RDAP Domain Lookup

Look up structured registration data for domains using the Registration Data Access Protocol

mercadoturismo.com.br

RDAP Information

IP Address: 189.90.130.152

The domain mercadoturismo.com.br is registered. You can still try to buy it here.

Domain Contacts

Registrant Contact

Name
EMPREENDIMENTO DO MERCADO TURISTICO LTDA
Handle
07010912000193
Kind
org

Technical Contact

Name
Paulo Henrique Ferreira
Handle
PHF5
Kind
individual

Basic Information

Handle
mercadoturismo.com.br
Status
active
Resource URL
https://rdap.registro.br/domain/mercadoturismo.com.br

Important Dates

Registration
Last changed
Expiration

RDAP data last fetched

Raw RDAP Data

Raw RDAP responses from registry and registrar servers.

{
  "objectClassName": "domain",
  "handle": "mercadoturismo.com.br",
  "ldhName": "mercadoturismo.com.br",
  "links": [
    {
      "value": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/mercadoturismo.com.br",
      "rel": "self",
      "href": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/mercadoturismo.com.br",
      "type": "application/rdap+json"
    },
    {
      "value": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/mercadoturismo.com.br",
      "rel": "archives",
      "href": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/mercadoturismo.com.br?ticket=1836600",
      "type": "application/rdap+json"
    }
  ],
  "status": [
    "active"
  ],
  "entities": [
    {
      "objectClassName": "entity",
      "handle": "07010912000193",
      "roles": [
        "registrant"
      ],
      "vcardArray": [
        "vcard",
        [
          [
            "version",
            {},
            "text",
            "4.0"
          ],
          [
            "kind",
            {},
            "text",
            "org"
          ],
          [
            "fn",
            {},
            "text",
            "EMPREENDIMENTO DO MERCADO TURISTICO LTDA"
          ]
        ]
      ],
      "entities": [
        {
          "objectClassName": "entity",
          "handle": "GSC48",
          "roles": [
            "administrative"
          ],
          "vcardArray": [
            "vcard",
            [
              [
                "version",
                {},
                "text",
                "4.0"
              ],
              [
                "kind",
                {},
                "text",
                "individual"
              ],
              [
                "fn",
                {},
                "text",
                "naize diniz de freitas"
              ],
              [
                "lang",
                {},
                "language-tag",
                "pt"
              ]
            ]
          ]
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "objectClassName": "entity",
      "handle": "PHF5",
      "roles": [
        "technical"
      ],
      "vcardArray": [
        "vcard",
        [
          [
            "version",
            {},
            "text",
            "4.0"
          ],
          [
            "kind",
            {},
            "text",
            "individual"
          ],
          [
            "fn",
            {},
            "text",
            "Paulo Henrique Ferreira"
          ],
          [
            "lang",
            {},
            "language-tag",
            "pt"
          ]
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "events": [
    {
      "eventAction": "registration",
      "eventDate": "2004-10-04T13:31:56Z"
    },
    {
      "eventAction": "last changed",
      "eventDate": "2025-10-30T16:05:15Z"
    },
    {
      "eventAction": "expiration",
      "eventDate": "2026-10-04T13:31:56Z"
    }
  ],
  "secureDNS": {
    "delegationSigned": false
  },
  "nameservers": [
    {
      "objectClassName": "nameserver",
      "ldhName": "dns1.com4datacenter.com.br"
    },
    {
      "objectClassName": "nameserver",
      "ldhName": "dns2.com4datacenter.com.br"
    }
  ],
  "rdapConformance": [
    "rdap_level_0",
    "nicbr_level_0"
  ],
  "notices": [
    {
      "title": "Use and Privacy Policy",
      "description": [
        "Copyright (c) Nic.br - Use of this data is governed by the Use and Privacy Policy. Distribution, commercialization, reproduction, and use for advertising or similar purposes are expressly prohibited.",
        "2026-08-02T03:53:23-03:00 - 223.29.254.59"
      ],
      "links": [
        {
          "value": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/mercadoturismo.com.br",
          "rel": "alternate",
          "href": "https://registro.br/upp",
          "type": "text/html"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "queried_url": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/mercadoturismo.com.br"
}

About RDAP

The Registration Data Access Protocol (RDAP) is a modern protocol designed to replace the traditional WHOIS protocol. It provides a standardized way to access domain registration data, offering more structured and secure data retrieval.

RDAP supports internationalization, secure access, and standardized responses, making it a more robust solution for accessing domain registration information.