RDAP Domain Lookup

Look up structured registration data for domains using the Registration Data Access Protocol

metodolegista40.com.br

RDAP Information

IP Address: 177.154.191.209

The domain metodolegista40.com.br is registered. You can still try to buy it here.

Domain Contacts

Registrant Contact

Name
RODRIGO CEZAR DE SOUZA
Kind
org

Technical Contact

Name
Hericlis Bezerra de Oliveira
Handle
HEBOL42
Kind
individual

Basic Information

Handle
metodolegista40.com.br
Status
active
Resource URL
https://rdap.registro.br/domain/metodolegista40.com.br

Important Dates

Registration
Last changed
Expiration

RDAP data last fetched

Raw RDAP Data

Raw RDAP responses from registry and registrar servers.

{
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "self",
      "href": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/metodolegista40.com.br",
      "type": "application/rdap+json",
      "value": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/metodolegista40.com.br"
    },
    {
      "rel": "archives",
      "href": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/metodolegista40.com.br?ticket=25787166",
      "type": "application/rdap+json",
      "value": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/metodolegista40.com.br"
    }
  ],
  "events": [
    {
      "eventDate": "2023-02-22T11:08:00Z",
      "eventAction": "registration"
    },
    {
      "eventDate": "2025-02-18T18:47:35Z",
      "eventAction": "last changed"
    },
    {
      "eventDate": "2028-02-22T11:08:00Z",
      "eventAction": "expiration"
    }
  ],
  "handle": "metodolegista40.com.br",
  "status": [
    "active"
  ],
  "ldhName": "metodolegista40.com.br",
  "notices": [
    {
      "links": [
        {
          "rel": "alternate",
          "href": "https://registro.br/upp",
          "type": "text/html",
          "value": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/metodolegista40.com.br"
        }
      ],
      "title": "Use and Privacy Policy",
      "description": [
        "Copyright (c) Nic.br - Use of this data is governed by the Use and Privacy Policy. Distribution, commercialization, reproduction, and use for advertising or similar purposes are expressly prohibited.",
        "2026-10-10T10:28:31-03:00 - 103.204.108.180"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "entities": [
    {
      "roles": [
        "registrant"
      ],
      "entities": [
        {
          "roles": [
            "administrative"
          ],
          "handle": "ROCSO637",
          "vcardArray": [
            "vcard",
            [
              [
                "version",
                {},
                "text",
                "4.0"
              ],
              [
                "kind",
                {},
                "text",
                "individual"
              ],
              [
                "fn",
                {},
                "text",
                "RODRIGO CEZAR DE SOUZA"
              ],
              [
                "lang",
                {},
                "language-tag",
                ""
              ]
            ]
          ],
          "objectClassName": "entity"
        }
      ],
      "vcardArray": [
        "vcard",
        [
          [
            "version",
            {},
            "text",
            "4.0"
          ],
          [
            "kind",
            {},
            "text",
            "org"
          ],
          [
            "fn",
            {},
            "text",
            "RODRIGO CEZAR DE SOUZA"
          ]
        ]
      ],
      "objectClassName": "entity"
    },
    {
      "roles": [
        "technical"
      ],
      "handle": "HEBOL42",
      "vcardArray": [
        "vcard",
        [
          [
            "version",
            {},
            "text",
            "4.0"
          ],
          [
            "kind",
            {},
            "text",
            "individual"
          ],
          [
            "fn",
            {},
            "text",
            "Hericlis Bezerra de Oliveira"
          ],
          [
            "lang",
            {},
            "language-tag",
            "pt"
          ]
        ]
      ],
      "objectClassName": "entity"
    }
  ],
  "secureDNS": {
    "delegationSigned": false
  },
  "nameservers": [
    {
      "ldhName": "ns1.jane3050.com.br",
      "objectClassName": "nameserver"
    },
    {
      "ldhName": "ns2.jane3050.com.br",
      "objectClassName": "nameserver"
    }
  ],
  "queried_url": "https://rdap.registro.br/domain/metodolegista40.com.br",
  "objectClassName": "domain",
  "rdapConformance": [
    "rdap_level_0",
    "nicbr_level_0"
  ]
}

About RDAP

The Registration Data Access Protocol (RDAP) is a modern protocol designed to replace the traditional WHOIS protocol. It provides a standardized way to access domain registration data, offering more structured and secure data retrieval.

RDAP supports internationalization, secure access, and standardized responses, making it a more robust solution for accessing domain registration information.