WHOIS Domain Lookup

Look up registration details, contacts, and nameservers for any domain name

lucyswitchgear.com

WHOIS Information

IP Address: 150.171.109.66

The domain lucyswitchgear.com is registered. You can still try to buy it here.

Contact Information

Abuse Contact

Phone
+1.2024422253
Email
trustandsafety [at] support [dot] aws [dot] com

Registrant Contact

Name
On behalf of lucyswitchgear.com OWNER
Organization
c/o whoisproxy.com
Address
604 Cameron Street
Alexandria, VA, 22314
US
Phone
+64.48319528
Email
6c430453001e56b80708ff66bee9c85779f8f4ae60c03ffa07c5af27bca25b58 [at] lucyswitchgear [dot] com [dot] whoisproxy [dot] org

Admin Contact

Name
On behalf of lucyswitchgear.com ADMIN
Organization
c/o whoisproxy.com
Address
604 Cameron Street
Alexandria, VA, 22314
US
Phone
+64.48319528
Email
6c430453001e56b80708ff66bee9c85731e5f091bd68215b960d1fbaa6209ae3 [at] lucyswitchgear [dot] com [dot] whoisproxy [dot] org

Tech Contact

Name
On behalf of lucyswitchgear.com TECH
Organization
c/o whoisproxy.com
Address
604 Cameron Street
Alexandria, VA, 22314
US
Phone
+64.48319528
Email
6c430453001e56b80708ff66bee9c85771b75fd041886575eeb019e8a0fdb01e [at] lucyswitchgear [dot] com [dot] whoisproxy [dot] org

Billing Contact

Name
On behalf of lucyswitchgear.com BILLING
Organization
c/o whoisproxy.com
Address
604 Cameron Street
Alexandria, VA, 22314
US
Phone
+64.48319528
Email
6c430453001e56b80708ff66bee9c8571346f64b69efb4abeac3afc207f3bd6b [at] lucyswitchgear [dot] com [dot] whoisproxy [dot] org

Registrar Information

Registrar
Amazon Registrar, Inc.
WHOIS Server
whois.registrar.amazon

Important Dates

Created
Updated
Expires

WHOIS data last fetched

Domain Status

  • clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited

Get an alert when someone registers a domain like lucyswitchgear

Domain Watch checks new registrations across 500+ TLDs every day and emails you the ones that copy your name, such as lucyswitchgear-login or mylucyswitchgear. It can also tell you when a name you want is about to drop.

Watch for lookalikes of lucyswitchgear

Part of Pro, $9.99/month. Cancel anytime.

Raw WHOIS Data

Raw WHOIS responses from registry and registrar servers.

Get this WHOIS record from the API

Fetch the parsed record for lucyswitchgear.com as JSON. 500 free lookups a month, no credit card. Paid plans from $29.00/month.

curl https://api.who.is/v1/whois/lucyswitchgear.com \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer wis_live_..."

About WHOIS

WHOIS is a query and response protocol used for querying databases that store registered users of Internet resources, including domain names and IP addresses.

The protocol provides essential information about domain ownership, administrative contacts, and technical details that are invaluable for domain management and security purposes.